Nancy Grace Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Fashion Wedding Weightloss Fashion Children Movies Relationships Twitter Imdb Family Facebook Myspace Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Nancy Grace Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Fashion Wedding Weightloss Fashion Children Movies Relationships Twitter Imdb Family Facebook Myspace Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.Email Address Contact Birthday.

Date of Birth : 23 October 1959, Macon, Georgia, USA
Birth Name : Nancy Ann Grace
Nickname : Amazin' Grace
Height : 5' 2" (1.57 m)
Spouse : David Linch     (21 April 2007 - present) 2 children


Last night on ABC‘s Dancing With The Stars, Nancy Grace had no choice but to sit back and be quiet as Len Goodman told her that it was her time to go, but if you thought Nancy Grace would keep quiet about Conrad Murray, you are sadly mistaken. As usual, Nancy had some harsh words for the good ole doctor…read on to find out what she said!
 
Nancy Grace may have had to sit quietly and take the harsh critique from the Dancing With The Stars judges last night, but today, Nancy Grace had some harsh words of her own – for Conrad Murray, that is! What did Nancy have to say about the doctor that was found guilty Monday of involuntary manslaughter in the June 2009 death of Michael Jackson? She started by saying:

“God is going to get him,” and continued with: “He’s going to be miserable. He can run but he can’t hide. He and Casey Anthony can have a tea party when he gets out in four years.”
 
While Conrad Murray’s legal team plans to appeal his verdict, Nancy Grace thinks he should have been given a harsher verdict. Nancy went on to tell US Magazine: “I don’t think that’s fair.

In fact, I think that he should have gotten murder one with propofol as a deadly weapon, and should have spent life behind bars.” Conrad Murray is currently being held without bail, and is set to be sentenced on November 29.
 
Do you agree with Nancy Grace on the Conrad Murray verdict? And do you think Nancy Grace is going to be heading home tonight? We do! Tune in to Dancing With The Stars tonight to find out!
 


Want more? Follow our tweets on Twitter and like us on Facebook! For other great Dancing With the Stars news, please feel free to check out Sir Links A Lot: Dancing With The Stars and then come and discuss the show on our reality TV message boards.

The murder of her fiance prompted her to seek a career in Law. Her fiance, William Keith Griffin, was shot and killed by a co-worker. His killer is still in prison to this day.Helped staff the hotline for the Atlanta Battered Woman's Center for ten years.
 
Married David Linch, an Atlanta investment banker, in a spontaneous, family-only ceremony in April 2007. The ceremony was conducted by Nancy's hometown Methodist pastor.

Nancy walked down the aisle to her favorite song, 'Moon River,' read from the Book of Ruth, and wore her sister's bridal veil.Is frequently portrayed by Amy Poehler on "Saturday Night Live" (1975).
 
Gave birth to fraternal twins - a boy named John David and a girl named Lucy Elizabeth - on November 4, 2007 in Atlanta. John David weighed 5 lbs. 1 oz. and Lucy Elizabeth weighed 2 lbs. 15 oz.Former prosecutor with the Fulton County District Attorney's office.
  • 0Blogger Comment
  • Facebook Comment

Leave your comment

Post a Comment